| Tender Title | Anganwadi Bhawan Construction at Teetarwasa School Premises | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_5 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE and AS, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan within the Teetarwasa School premises Teetarwasa" located in Jhalawar (Pincode: 326001). This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,61,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date both being 29-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are set for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, and Registration as per the tender document) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹1000 is applicable, comprising ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable offline. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR and at EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. The contract form is Percentage, and the Period of Work is 60 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. This tender is for a construction project with a specific work description and requires adherence to the details provided within the tender documents, including NDA/Pre Qualification as specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category