| Tender Title | Khokhanda Anganwadi Bhawan Construction within School Premises | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_3 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda
This tender, issued by EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR on behalf of PWD - CE AND AS, invites bids for the "Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan within the Khokhanda School premises Khokhanda" in Jhalawar. This is an open tender categorized under Works (Civil Works) with an estimated tender value of ₹14,61,000 and a contract period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹29,220, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The total tender fee is ₹1000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, and Registration) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid submission period opens on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM and closes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. Document download is available from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM to 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category