| Tender Title | Anganwadi Bhawan Construction at Parolya School Premises | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_6 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_6, is an open tender issued by the EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR, an organization under the State Government and UT, specifically PWD - CE AND AS. The work involves the "Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan within the Parolya School premises Parolya," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹14,61,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The bid validity period is 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, and Registration details as per the tender document) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format for financial submission. Bidders are required to pay a total tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee payable to MD RISL JAIPUR and a ₹500 tender fee payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,220 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents, including NIT, agreement, and conditions, are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans this timeframe, with bids to be submitted by 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category