| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Banor School Premises, Jhalawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_9 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor
This tender invitation, issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Department (PWD) Division, Jhalawar, for the construction of an Anganwadi Bhawan within the Banor School premises in Jhalawar, presents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors. The project, valued at ₹14,61,000, falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is classified as an "Open/Advertised" tender for works. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 will include essential fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹29,220, and can be paid through BG/ST or exempt under specific conditions, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. The tender fee for this opportunity is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR office. The period for work completion is stipulated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT, agreement, and conditions, which can be downloaded as .pdf and .xls files.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category