| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Samrai School Premises | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_7 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai
This tender, Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27, seeks bids for the Construction of an Anganwadi Bhawan within the Samrai School premises in Jhalawar. The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, specifically the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Jhalawar, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹14,61,000, with a completion period of 60 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹29,220, is required, and can be submitted through BG/ST or through exemption as per guidelines. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including challan copy, GST, and registration details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 04:30 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Jhalawar's office. A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category