| Tender Title | Anganwadi Bhawan Construction at Brindawan School Premises, Jhalawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_2 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan
This tender seeks bids for the construction of an Anganwadi Bhawan within the Brindawan School premises in Jhalawar. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹14,61,000 and a stipulated completion period of 60 days. The Public Works Department (PWD) – CE AND AS, through its Division in Jhalawar, is inviting this open tender. Prospective bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. A total tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, payable offline, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, which can be provided through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST, and Registration details as per tender document) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in .xls format). The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, agreement, and conditions, between August 29, 2026, and September 7, 2026, with the download end date also being September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category