| Tender Title | Anganwadi Bhawan Construction at Semla-1 School Premises, Jhalawar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593586_20 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.61 L | Tender Location | Jhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - Chief Engineer and Additional Secretary (CE AND AS) of Rajasthan, invites bids for the construction of an Anganwadi Bhawan within the Semla-1 School premises in Jhalawar. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,61,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a 60-day completion period. The tender is an open, advertised tender process with two covers, and bids are to be submitted offline. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 05:30 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,220, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Additionally, a non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable to the respective authorities. Full details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification criteria, and other specifications are available for download and must be carefully reviewed before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Address | Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Mathaniya-1 School Premises Mathaniya..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Kotri -1 School Premises Kotri..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Brindawan School Premises Brindawan..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category