Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Kotri-1 School Premises

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Kotri-1 School Premises
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593586_13Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.61 L Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Kotri-1 School Premises
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593586_13
  • Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.61 L
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,220
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Kotri -1 School Premises Kotri

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_13 and Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division, Jhalawar, on behalf of the State Government and UT organization PWD - CE AND AS. The project involves the "Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan within the Kotri -1 School premises Kotri" and falls under the "Civil Works" product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹14,61,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹29,220, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 payable to MD RISL JAIPUR and a tender fee of ₹500 payable to EE PWD DN JHALAWAR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 29, 2026, at 04:30 PM up to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR office. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Challan Copy, GST, Registration, etc.), and Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) in XLS format. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar
AddressEe Pwd Dn. Jhalawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Central Establishment And Administrative Services Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Mathaniya-1 School Premises Mathaniya..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Central Establishment And Administrative Services Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Mathaniya-1 School Premises Mathaniya...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Parolya School Premises Parolya...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category