| Tender Title | Rural Piped Water System Construction and Pump House Installation in Kanpur, Kendrapara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139587_1 | Tender Reference Number | RWS/07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.67 L | Tender Location | Rajkanika , Kendrapara , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor , Construction Of Sluice Valve Chamber And Internal Wiring For Rpws To Kanpur Of Barhadomunda Gp Under Rajkanika Block In Kendrapara District
This tender, with reference number RWS/07/2026-27, is issued by the EE RWSS DIVISION KENDRAPARA, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Water Supply and Sanitation department. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Pump house, Distribution system, lowering of pump motor, construction of sluice valve chamber and internal wiring for RPWS to Kanpur of Barhadomunda GP under Rajkanika Block in Kendrapara District". This open/advertised tender is for Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,67,178 and requires a bid security of ₹5,700, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 03, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 03, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the EE RWSS DIVISION KENDRAPARA. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwss Division Kendrapara |
| Address | Ichhapur&#x0d Shree Baladevjew&#x0d Kendrapada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor ,..read more
Rural Piped Water Supply To Dhonodamal In The Village Jharigaon Of..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Installation Maintenance Of Domestic Water Meters And Implementation Of Revenue Generation..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category