Rural Water Supply Pump House and Distribution Network Construction in Kendrapara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rural Water Supply Pump House and Distribution Network Construction in Kendrapara
Tender ID2026_RWSS_139587_2Tender Reference NumberRWS/07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.49 L Tender LocationRajkanika , Kendrapara , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRural Water Supply Pump House and Distribution Network Construction in Kendrapara
  • Tender ID2026_RWSS_139587_2
  • Tender Reference NumberRWS/07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.49 L
  • Tender LocationRajkanika,Kendrapara, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor , Construction Of Sluice Valve Chamber And Internal Wiring For Rpws To Ujanga Of Parinuapada Gp Under Rajkanika Block In Kendrapara District

The Rural Water Supply and Sanitation organization is inviting an open tender for the construction of a Pump house, Distribution system, lowering of pump motor, construction of a sluice valve chamber, and internal wiring for the RPWS to Ujanga of Parinuapada GP under Rajkanika Block in Kendrapara District. This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,48,917 and an EMD of ₹5,500, has a work period of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 3, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the EE RWSS Division Kendrapara. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹4,000, payable online. The tender reference number is RWS/07/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rwss Division Kendrapara
AddressIchhapur&amp#x0d Shree Baladevjew&amp#x0d Kendrapada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor ,..read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Supply of Water Supply Pumps..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Rural Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Pump House, Distribution System, Lowering Of Pump Motor...read more

Kendrapara , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Supply of Water Supply Pumps...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More