| Tender Title | Rural Water Meter Installation and Revenue Management System for BISWAS Scheme in Ambala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_537192_1 | Tender Reference Number | XEN SPL 1 DATED 28.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ambala City , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Maintenance Of Domestic Water Meters And Implementation Of Revenue Generation And Management System By Integrating With Billing Information System For Water And Sewer Biswas Scheme In Rural Areas Under The Jurisdiction Of Phe Div Ambala
This tender, reference number XEN SPL 1 DATED 28.07.2026, is issued by the XEN PHED AMBALA CITY, on behalf of the Haryana Government, for **Installation and Maintenance of Domestic Water Meters and implementation of a Revenue Generation and Management System**. This comprehensive project, falling under the civil works product category and the BISWAS scheme, aims to integrate with the Billing Information System for Water and Sewer within the rural areas under the jurisdiction of PHE Division Ambala. The tender is an open/advertised type, requiring prospective bidders to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Price Bid (Cover 2). The critical dates for this tender include a document download start date of 28-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and an end date of 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from 29-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and must conclude by 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 10-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of XEN, PHED, NEAR SHARDA RANJAN HOSPITAL MODEL TOWN AMBALA CITY. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹11,000, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The Bid Validity Period is 180 days. The awarded contractor will be responsible for a period of work yet to be specified (NA). The tender is being managed through an online payment mode.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Phed Ambala City |
| Address | Ambala City |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Chatori In Chhatabeda..read more
Grey Water Management System At Ambapani Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more
Execution Of Rural Piped Water Supply Scheme To Lendibeda In Village..read more
18/2026-27 Repair Of Pipeline Leakage In Junior Engineer Section Second Under..read more
Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category