| Tender Title | Ambapani Grey Water Management System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JALGA_1298403_6 | Tender Reference Number | ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.91 L | Tender Location | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,908 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Grey Water Management System At Ambapani Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_JALGA_1298403_6 and Tender Reference Number ZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "GREY WATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT AMBAPANI TAL YAWAL DIST. JALGAON". The Tender Inviting Authority is EE RWSD ZP JALGAON, with the work falling under the RDD-CEO-JALGAON organization. The estimated Tender Value is ₹19,90,833, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,908, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹5,400 are also applicable, totaling ₹5,900. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including declarations, undertakings, certificates (Contractor Registration, GST, PAN), technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, affidavits, bid capacity annexures, and joint venture/collaboration agreements, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. All documents must be submitted electronically by 06:00 PM on September 2, 2026, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 06:00 PM on September 4, 2026. Document download and bid submission commence on April 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Address | Ee Rwsd Zp Jalgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Water Management System Implementation for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, 45001 Certification and Audit Consultancy Services..read more
ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 Re-Certification Audits for Quality, Environmental, and..read more
Laboratory Water Purification System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category