| Tender Title | Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302163_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C76 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1243.61 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C76 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
This tender, Reference Number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C76, is issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the lease of Commercial Plot No. C76, located in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a duration of 80 years. This open tender opportunity falls under Miscellaneous Services and is seeking proposals for a substantial leasehold agreement with a tender value of approximately ₹12,43,60,78,016. Key dates for this procurement include a document download start date of May 12, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the document download end date set for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on May 12, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and must conclude by the same deadline as document download, September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the New MMRDA Building, BKC, Bandra East. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹1,18,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000. The tender will be submitted through a three-cover system, encompassing Tender Fee and EMD, Eligibility Criteria, and the Financial Proposal. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive information regarding submission requirements, evaluation criteria, and contract terms.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C77 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category