| Tender Title | Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302144_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C74 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1319.53 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
This tender, reference number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C74, issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), invites bids for the long-term lease of Commercial Plot No. C74 located in Block G of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai. The lease tenure is for a significant period of 80 years. The tender is an Open Tender for Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹13,19,53,41,440. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹1,18,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,18,500. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is mandated. The tender process involves three covers, with Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Eligibility Criteria, and Cover 3 for the Financial Proposal. Document download is available from May 12, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on May 12, 2026, 06:10 PM, and closing on September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the MMRDA BKC premises. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Committee Room, 4th floor, New MMRDA Building, BKC Bandra East. Further details regarding technical evaluation, contract forms, and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents, including the NIT and the comprehensive Tender Document for Commercial Lease.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Kalpetta ESI Dispensary Commercial Property Lease with Lessor Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category