Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai

  • Opening DateMay 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1272.59 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MMRDA_1302102_1Tender Reference NumberTCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C73
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-12 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1272.59 Cr Tender LocationBkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MMRDA_1302102_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C73
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-12 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1272.59 Cr
  • Tender LocationBkc,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-12 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-12 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-12 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-12 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 118500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Tender Inviting Authority, DMC MMRDA, is pleased to announce an open tender for the significant opportunity of the lease of Commercial Plot No. C73, situated in the G Block of the prestigious Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai. This lease will be for a tenure of 80 years, representing a substantial long-term development prospect. The estimated tender value for this lease is ₹12,72,58,73,216. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from 12-May-2026, 06:05 PM, with the download period concluding on 21-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 12-May-2026, 06:10 PM, up until 21-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹1,18,000 (plus a processing fee of ₹500), totaling ₹1,18,500. The bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a three-cover tender comprising Tender Fee and EMD, Eligibility Criteria, and Financial Proposal. Further details regarding the pre-bid meeting, which will be held on 25-May-2026 at 03:00 PM at the 4th Floor Committee Room, New MMRDA Building, BKC, Bandra East, can be found in the tender documents. This tender falls under the category of Miscellaneous Services and is a lease agreement for a prime commercial plot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dmc Mmrda
AddressLand Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More