| Tender Title | Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302239_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 700.36 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) is seeking bids for the prestigious lease of Residential Plot No. R1.6, situated in the prime G Block of Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for an extended period of 80 years. This open tender, reference number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.6, represents a significant opportunity within the Miscellaneous Services category. The tender documents are available for download from May 12, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between May 12, 2026, 06:10 PM, and September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹1,18,500, including a ₹500 processing fee, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 are stipulated. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MMRDA BKC premises. The tender involves a 3-cover system, encompassing Tender Fee and EMD, Eligibility Criteria, and Financial Proposal. Prospective applicants are strongly advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ Excel files, for detailed specifications and requirements. The estimated tender value stands at ₹7,00,35,51,168, with a bid validity of 180 days. Pre-bid meetings are scheduled for May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the 4th floor Committee Room, New MMRDA Building, BKC, Bandra East.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Lease Of 12 Nos Of Plots Within The Integrated Logistics Park..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 13 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
Auction For Lease Rent Of Shop No 04 (unreserved) At Indrapuri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category