| Tender Title | Commercial Development Lease for Railway Land in Tiruchirappalli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RLDA/2026/RFP/CD/62 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-14 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-13 11:58 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 59000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway Land At Tiruchirappalli In Tiruchirappalli Division Of Southern Railway For 60 Years.
This tender, reference number RLDA/2026/RFP/CD/62 of 2026, is issued by the Rail Land Development Authority (RLDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Grant of Lease for commercial development of 8,557 sq.m of Railway Land at Tiruchirappalli in Tiruchirappalli Division of Southern Railway for a duration of 60 years.** The tender is categorized under "Works" with a "Product Category" of "Miscellaneous Works." Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 6:00 PM until October 13, 2026, 11:58 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 2, 2026, 6:01 PM, with a strict deadline of October 14, 2026, 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 14, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹59,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000,000. The tender is advertised as "Open/Advertised" and the inviting authority's address is New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category