Agra City Railway Station Land Lease for Redevelopment

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Agra City Railway Station Land Lease for Redevelopment
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRLDA/RFP/CD- 64 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAgra City Railway Station Land Lease for Redevelopment
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRLDA/RFP/CD- 64 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:27 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-21 11:58 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:27 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-21 11:58 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 59000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-d At Agra City Railway Station Yard Area, Agra For Lease Period Of 99 Years.

This tender invitation, reference number RLDA/RFP/CD- 64 of 2026, is issued by the Rail Land Development Authority (RLDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the **Grant of Lease for Development of Railway Land Parcel Plot D at Agra City Railway Station Yard area, Agra**. The lease will be granted for a significant period of 99 years. The total land parcel available for development is 7,699.18 Square Meters. This is an open and advertised tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works". The e-Publication Date for this tender is 21-Aug-2026 at 04:27 PM. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 21-Oct-2026 at 11:58 PM. The bid submission period commences on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:01 PM and concludes on 22-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 22-Oct-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹59,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,500,000. While the tender itself is categorized as "Works" and the location is stated as New Delhi for the inviting authority, the development project is specifically situated at the Agra City Railway Station Yard area in Agra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressNew Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Land Development Authority Tender

Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More