Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority - MMRDA Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest MMRDA tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksCivil And Construction+1Road Construction

Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation Cement Concrete Road Construction Project

location_on Thane, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Chief Engineer (CE), is inviting bids for an open tender, Tender Reference Number ED/UMC 04 Roads/TN/2026. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,21,68,426, involves the **Construction of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads in the Ulhasnagar Municipal

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 10.22 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil And Construction+1Road Construction

Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation Cement Concrete Road Construction Project

location_on Thane, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Chief Engineer (CE), is inviting bids for an open tender, Tender Reference Number ED/UMC 04 Roads/TN/2026. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,21,68,426, involves the **Construction

read more
Opens
07 Aug
Closes
02 Sep
Amount
₹ 10.22 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Cement Concrete Patrolling Road Construction in Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Cement Concrete Supply for Konkan Railway Foundation and Plinth Works in Navi Mumbai
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development Department
Pokharapur Cement Concrete Road Construction: Yavali Road to Narute Kale Vasti
location_on Solapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction in Janakarapalli, Ward 23
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ntpc Limited
Cement Concrete Road Construction at NTPC Auraiya Gas Power Station
location_on Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, Reference Number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C76, is issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the lease of Commercial Plot No. C76, located in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a duration of 80 years. This open tender opportunity falls under Miscellaneous Services and is seeking

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1243.61 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, Reference Number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C76, is issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the lease of Commercial Plot No. C76, located in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a duration of 80 years. This

read more
Opens
12 May
Closes
21 Sep
Amount
₹ 1243.61 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity - 80 Year Term
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Tender Inviting Authority, DMC MMRDA, is pleased to announce an open tender for the significant opportunity of the lease of Commercial Plot No. C73, situated in the G Block of the prestigious Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai. This lease will be for

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1272.59 Cr
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), through its Tender Inviting Authority, DMC MMRDA, is pleased to announce an open tender for the significant opportunity of the lease of Commercial Plot No. C73, situated in the G Block of the

read more
Opens
12 May
Closes
21 Sep
Amount
₹ 1272.59 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity - 80 Year Term
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in mumbai metropolitan region development authority that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for mumbai metropolitan region development authority eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in mumbai metropolitan region development authority, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value mumbai metropolitan region development authority government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in mumbai metropolitan region development authority to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant mumbai metropolitan region development authority tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in mumbai metropolitan region development authority for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in mumbai metropolitan region development authority can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in mumbai metropolitan region development authority. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on mumbai metropolitan region development authority e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More