Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai

  • Opening DateMay 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1432.55 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MMRDA_1302155_1Tender Reference NumberTCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C75
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-12 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1432.55 Cr Tender LocationBkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MMRDA_1302155_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C75
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-12 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1432.55 Cr
  • Tender LocationBkc,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-12 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-12 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-12 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-12 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 118500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.

This tender invites bids for the lease of Commercial Plot No. C75, situated in the G Block of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai. The lease duration is for a substantial period of 80 years. The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this open tender. The total tender fee is ₹1,18,500, comprising a ₹1,18,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is also required, with no provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are to note that the bid submission period commences on May 12, 2026, at 06:10 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from May 12, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This tender falls under the "Services" category and specifically relates to "Miscellaneous Services" for the location within BKC. The tender is structured with three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for Eligibility Criteria, and Cover 3 for the Financial Proposal (BOQ Excel). Prospective bidders are strongly advised to review all tender documents, including the detailed Work Item Documents and NIT Document, for comprehensive understanding of the requirements and submission procedures. The Tender Inviting Authority is DMC MMRDA, with the address at Land Cell, Old MMRDA Building, BKC, Bandra East.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dmc Mmrda
AddressLand Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C77 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.7 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C77 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.7 From G Block Of...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More