| Tender Title | Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302249_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 827.36 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.7 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) invites sealed bids for the open tender concerning the lease of Residential Plot No. R1.7 situated in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a lease period of 80 years. This opportunity, designated under Tender Reference Number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.7, falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category and is valued at approximately ₹8,27,35,96,032. The tender process involves three covers, with the first covering Tender Fee and EMD, the second for Eligibility Criteria, and the third for the Financial Proposal. The total tender fee is ₹1,18,500, including a processing fee of ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download is available from May 12, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from May 12, 2026, 06:10 PM, and must be completed by September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at MMRDA BKC. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the 4th floor Committee Room, New MMRDA Building BKC, Bandra East. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and tender documents are available for reference.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Allotment Of Land On Long Term Lease (annual Lease Rental Basis)..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category