| Tender Title | Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity - 80 Year Term | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1302175_1 | Tender Reference Number | TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C77 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1352.38 Cr | Tender Location | Bkc , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-12 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 118500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C77 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla Complex, Mumbai For 80 Years Of Lease.
This tender, referenced as TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C77, is issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the prestigious lease of Commercial Plot No. C77, situated in Block G of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai. This significant opportunity involves a lease duration of 80 years and is categorized under Miscellaneous Services within the Services sector. The total tender value is substantial at ₹13,52,37,76,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,18,000 plus a Processing Fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,18,500. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring a 3-cover bid submission. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period from May 12, 2026, 06:05 PM to September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the New MMRDA Building, BKC. Bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including those pertaining to eligibility criteria and financial proposals, as detailed within the provided cover structure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dmc Mmrda |
| Address | Land Cell Old Mmrda Building Bkc Bandra East |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.6 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Residential Plot No. R1.7 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Railway Land Parcel Plot-1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category