Dhule RCC Gutter Construction Project Prbhag No. 10

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhule RCC Gutter Construction Project Prbhag No. 10
Tender ID2026_DMCD_1333563_5Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 25.00 L Tender LocationAt Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhule RCC Gutter Construction Project Prbhag No. 10
  • Tender ID2026_DMCD_1333563_5
  • Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.00 L
  • Tender LocationAt Dhule,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1975
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,999
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Rcc Gutter From Canara Bank To Amit Palani&amp#x0d House At Prbhag No.10 Dhule

This tender is invited by the Dhule Municipal Corporation for the "Construction RCC Gutter from Canara Bank to Amit Palani house at Prbhag No.10 Dhule". The work involves civil construction and is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,874, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,999, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. The period for completion of the work is 120 days, and bid validity is also set at 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, which are August 31, 2026, from 06:55 PM to September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats. The Tender Fee is ₹1,975, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹1,475 tender fee. The tender reference number is DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressDhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water&#x0d From..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1, Deopur,..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan&#x0d To Samata Nagar..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d Taneja..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water&#x0d...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1,...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan&#x0d To Samata...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Dhule Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More