| Tender Title | Construction of CC Gutter at Vitabhatti, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333338_6 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.98 L | Tender Location | Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,981 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti In Pr.no.4 Deopur,dhule.
The Dhule Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner, hereby invites bids for the **Construction of a CC Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar at Vitabhatti in Ward No. 4, Deopur, Dhule**. This is an open tender opportunity for civil works, with a tender value of ₹4,98,120 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,981. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain tender fee, EMD, and pre-qualification documents, including proof of contractor registration in Maharashtra, GST registration and receipts, details of ongoing and completed works with supporting certificates, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance certificates, EPF registration, PAN card, IT returns, an affidavit regarding document authenticity, and a site visit report. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in both .xls and .pdf formats. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period is from August 31, 2026, 05:05 PM, to September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule. A tender fee of ₹795 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹295. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Rcc Gutter From Canara Bank To Amit Palani
 House At..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil
 Taneja..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky
 Sharma..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category