| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Prabhag No. 10, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333563_2 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.00 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky&#x0d Sharma House At Prabhag No.10, Dhule
This tender, issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation, concerns the "Construction of CC Road from Dinesh Kalda House to lucky Sharma House at Prabhag No.10, Dhule" and is an open tender invitation for works falling under the Civil Works - Others category. The total tender value is ₹4,99,940, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,999, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is also available from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders must ensure they comply with all specified requirements, including the submission of scanned copies of relevant certificates such as their Maharashtra Government Registered Contractor status, GST registration and payment receipts, proof of works in hand and completed works, technical personnel details, professional tax clearance, EPF registration, PAN card, IT returns, and an affidavit on stamp paper. The tender fee amounts to ₹795, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹295 tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Construction A Slab Culvert Concrete Road At Mahale Nagar At
 Prabhag..read more
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category