| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Sane Guruji Colony, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333338_9 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.99 L | Tender Location | At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1 , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,986 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule.
The Dhule Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner, is pleased to invite open tenders for the critical infrastructure project involving the Construction of a Cement Concrete Road at Sane Guruji Colony in Ward No. 1, Walvadi, Dhule. This significant undertaking, falling under the Civil Works - Roads category with a specific sub-category of CC Road, aims to enhance the local infrastructure and accessibility within the designated area. The tender, identified by Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1333338_9, represents a procurement opportunity valued at ₹ 24,98,579, with an expected completion period of 120 days. Key submission and opening dates are crucial for interested parties. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:05 PM, and the submission period commences simultaneously. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM, as any submissions received after this deadline will not be considered. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:05 AM, at the office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation. A total tender fee of ₹ 1,975 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 500 and a tender fee of ₹ 1,475. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹ 24,986, representing 1.0% of the tender value, is required. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and is not eligible for exemption through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover system for submissions. Cover 1 will include fee and pre-qualification/technical documents, such as paid payment receipts for tender fee and EMD, forward letters, valid contractor registration certificates from the Government of Maharashtra, GST registration and payment receipts, details of works in hand and completed with supporting certificates, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance certificates, EPF registration, PAN card, IT returns for the preceding three financial years, an affidavit on ₹500 stamp paper regarding document authenticity, and a site visit report. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, which must be submitted in both .xls and .pdf formats. Interested and eligible contractors are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents available for download, including the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed work item documents. The Dhule Municipal Corporation looks forward to receiving competitive bids for this important development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category