| Tender Title | Snehaprabha Colony CC Road Construction in Walvadi, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333338_2 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.97 L | Tender Location | At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,973 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule
This tender, identified by Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1333338_2, is issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation and seeks bids for the "Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.No.1,Walvadi, Dhule." The work involves civil construction, specifically a CC Road, with an estimated tender value of ₹24,97,264. The project is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 05:05 PM, and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period mirrors the document download/sale end date, closing on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM. A two-cover system will be employed, requiring bidders to submit tender fees and pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and the financial bid in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹24,973. Further details regarding required documentation, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures are available in the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road At Mali Nagar In Pr.no.1, Walvadi, Dhule...read more
Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1, Deopur,..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil
 Taneja..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category