Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar in Dhule

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar in Dhule
Tender ID2026_DMCD_1333563_4Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationAt Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar in Dhule
  • Tender ID2026_DMCD_1333563_4
  • Tender Reference NumberDHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationAt Dhule,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,992
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan&amp#x0d To Samata Nagar At Prabhag No.10 Dhule

This tender, reference number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27, is for the "Construction of CC Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar at Prabhag No.10 Dhule," a civil works project valued at ₹9,99,191, with an estimated completion period of 120 days. The Dhule Municipal Corporation is the inviting authority, represented by THE COMMISSIONER, located at Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building, Sakri Road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system for bid submissions. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹1,090, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,992, payable online. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of DMC. Prospective bidders are required to submit scanned copies of various documents, including payment receipts for tender fees and EMD, valid contractor registration certificates, GST registration and payment receipts, details of works in hand and completed, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance certificates, EPF registration, PAN card, income tax return acknowledgments, an affidavit on stamp paper regarding document authenticity, and a site visit report, among others, in Cover 1. The financial bid (BoQ) should be submitted in both .xls and .pdf formats in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressDhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More