| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Anil Taneja House to Sunil Taneja House, Prabhag 10, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333563_3 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/88/1-6/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | At Dhule , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Anil Taneja House To Sunil&#x0d Taneja House At Prabhag No.10 Dhule
**Tender Description: Construction of CC Road - Prabhag No. 10, Dhule** The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the **Construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road** located at Prabhag No. 10, Dhule. The specific project involves constructing a CC road from Anil Taneja House to Sunil Taneja House. This significant infrastructure development project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,99,881, is to be completed within a period of 120 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring submission of Tender Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid (BoQ) in Cover 2. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download and submission from **August 31, 2026, at 6:55 PM** until **September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM** at the Office of the Dhule Municipal Corporation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,999, and the tender fee is ₹1,090. Bidders are required to submit various supporting documents, including proof of contractor registration, GST registration, work completion certificates, technical personnel details, and an affidavit of document genuineness. Further detailed specifications and submission requirements are available in the tender documents. This tender is a crucial initiative by the Dhule Municipal Corporation to enhance local infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Dinesh Kalda House To Lucky
 Sharma..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
Construction A Slab Culvert Concrete Road At Mahale Nagar At
 Prabhag..read more
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category