Dhule Municipal Corporation - DMC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Dhule Municipal Corporation tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DMC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Dhule Municipal Corporation tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics

Procurement of 20 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Dhule Garbage Collection

location_on Dhule, Maharashtra

The Dhule Municipal Corporation, under the Urban Development Department of Maharashtra, is inviting bids for the procurement of **20 units of Hopper Tipper Dumpers specifically designed for garbage collection (Q2)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7961992**, represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the efficient waste management infrastructure of

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Urban Development Department
Supply of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Solid Waste Management
location_on Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Urban Development Department
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Raipur Garbage Collection
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Urban Development Directorate
Supply of 50 Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Garbage Management in Uttarakhand
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Panchayat And Rural Development Department
Hopper Tipper Dumper Procurement for Nagar Panchayat Bamhnidih Sanitation
location_on Janjgirchampa, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Urban Development Department
Procurement of Hopper Tipper Dumpers for Urban Garbage Management in Chhattisgarh
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Road ConstructionConstruction Material

Paving Block Installation: Nehru Statue to Sapkal Flour Mill, Dhule

location_on Dhule, Maharashtra

This tender invitation is issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Providing And Laying Paving Block From Statue of Neharu to Sapkal Flour Mill Dhule" project. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,743, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,997, equivalent to 1.0%

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25.00 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Director General Of Defence Estates
Public Place Statue Installation for Department of Defence in Ramgarh
location_on Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
E Nagar Palika Government
Birsa Munda Metal Statue Procurement for Niwali Buzurg
location_on Barwani, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersIrrigation WorkWater Storage And Supply
District Magistrate
Hand Tubewell Installation for Water Supply in Rella, Baghmundi
location_on Puruliya, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others
Delhi Development Authority
Red Bajri Supply and Stacking for Kamla Nehru Ridge Biodiversity Park
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services
location_on Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Anil Taneja House to Sunil Taneja House, Prabhag 10, Dhule

location_on Dhule, Maharashtra

**Tender Description: Construction of CC Road - Prabhag No. 10, Dhule** The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the **Construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road** located at Prabhag No. 10, Dhule. The specific project involves constructing a CC road from Anil Taneja House

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 10.00 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Prabhag No. 10, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Bhandpura, Deopur, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar in Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Slab Culvert and Concrete Road in Mahale Nagar, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Municipal Corporation
Snehaprabha Colony CC Road Construction in Walvadi, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksDrainage Work+1Civil Works Others

Dhule RCC Gutter Construction Project Prbhag No. 10

location_on Dhule, Maharashtra

This tender is invited by the Dhule Municipal Corporation for the "Construction RCC Gutter from Canara Bank to Amit Palani house at Prbhag No.10 Dhule". The work involves civil construction and is an open tender with a contract form based on percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹24,99,874, with an

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25.00 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Construction of CC Gutter at Vitabhatti, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersDrainage Work
Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Nashik Ambad Industrial Area Stormwater RCC Gutter Construction
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Municipal Corporation
Gajanan Colony Shed Construction Project in Deopur, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar in Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Anil Taneja House to Sunil Taneja House, Prabhag 10, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksDrainage Work+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Construction of CC Gutter at Vitabhatti, Dhule

location_on Dhule, Maharashtra

The Dhule Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner, hereby invites bids for the **Construction of a CC Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar at Vitabhatti in Ward No. 4, Deopur, Dhule**. This is an open tender opportunity for civil works, with a tender value of ₹4,98,120 and an Earnest Money Deposit

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.98 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Dhule RCC Gutter Construction Project Prbhag No. 10
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan to Samata Nagar in Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Anil Taneja House to Sunil Taneja House, Prabhag 10, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialRoad Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Prabhag No. 10, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Bhandpura, Deopur, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Bhandpura, Deopur, Dhule

location_on Dhule, Maharashtra

The Dhule Municipal Corporation, acting through The Commissioner, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.No.4, Deopur, Dhule." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1333338_5, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category, with

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.96 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Municipal Corporation
Snehaprabha Colony CC Road Construction in Walvadi, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Municipal Corporation
Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Sane Guruji Colony, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Municipal Corporation
Gajanan Colony Shed Construction Project in Deopur, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Dhule Municipal Corporation
Construction of CC Gutter at Vitabhatti, Dhule
location_on Dhule, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Cement Concrete Patrolling Road Construction in Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in dhule municipal corporation that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for dhule municipal corporation eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in dhule municipal corporation, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value dhule municipal corporation government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in dhule municipal corporation to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant dhule municipal corporation tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in dhule municipal corporation for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in dhule municipal corporation can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 6 active tenders in dhule municipal corporation. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on dhule municipal corporation e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More