| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road at Bhandpura, Deopur, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333338_5 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.96 L | Tender Location | At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule. , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 795 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,956 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule.
The Dhule Municipal Corporation, acting through The Commissioner, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.No.4, Deopur, Dhule." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1333338_5, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category, with a specific sub-category of CC Road. The estimated tender value is ₹4,95,630, and the proposed construction period is 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid (BoQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,956, payable in a percentage-based format. The total tender fee is ₹795. Bids can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 5:05 PM and must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of Dmc, Dhule. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the detailed Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats, are available for download. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the pre-qualification requirements as detailed within the tender documents, which include, but are not limited to, scans of paid payment receipts for tender fee and EMD, contractor registration certificates, GST registration and payment receipts, details of works in hand and completed works with supporting certificates, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance certificates, EPF registration, PAN card, IT return acknowledgments, and an affidavit of document genuineness.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1, Deopur,..read more
Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category