| Tender Title | Gajanan Colony Shed Construction Project in Deopur, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333338_10 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.97 L | Tender Location | At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1 , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,967 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.no.1, Deopur, Dhule.
This tender is issued by the Dhule Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for the "Construction Of Shed In Openspace At Gajanan Colony In Pr.No.1, Deopur, Dhule." The work involves civil construction, specifically a shed, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,96,703. The project is designated under Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 and falls under the Product Category of Civil Works - Others, with a Sub-category of Shed. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days, with a work completion period also set at 120 days. This is an Open Tender requiring two covers for submission. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:05 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,967. The Tender Fee is ₹590, and the Processing Fee is ₹500, totaling ₹1,090. Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of various documents in Cover 1, including payment receipts for tender fee and EMD, contractor registration certificates, GST registration and receipts, details of works in hand and completed, technical personnel lists, professional tax clearance, EPF registration, PAN card, income tax returns, an affidavit regarding document authenticity, and a site visit report. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BoQ), which must be submitted in both .xls and .pdf formats. The tender inviting authority is The Commissioner, Dhule Municipal Corporation, located at Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building, Sakri Road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Bhandpura In Pr.no.4,deopur,dhule...read more
Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti..read more
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road At Mali Nagar In Pr.no.1, Walvadi, Dhule...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category