| Tender Title | Asphalt Road Construction in Mali Nagar, Walvadi, Dhule | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMCD_1333338_1 | Tender Reference Number | DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.97 L | Tender Location | At Mali Nagar In Pr.no.1, Walvadi , Dhule , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1975 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,969 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Asphalt Road At Mali Nagar In Pr.no.1, Walvadi, Dhule.
The Dhule Municipal Corporation is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Construction of Asphalt road At Mali Nagar In Pr.No.1, Walvadi, Dhule." This project, with Tender Reference Number DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/86 /1-10/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DMCD_1333338_1, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, specifically Asphalt Road construction. The estimated tender value is ₹24,96,917, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1% amounting to ₹24,969. The contract is to be awarded on a percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:05 PM, until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the Office of Dmc, Dhule. A tender fee of ₹1,975 (including a processing fee of ₹500) is applicable. The tender involves a two-cover system for submission, requiring payment receipt for tender fee and EMD, contractor registration certificate, GST registration and payment receipts, details of works in hand and completed, technical personnel, professional tax clearance, EPF registration, PAN card, income tax returns, an affidavit regarding document genuineness, and a site visit report in the first cover, along with the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) in both .xls and .pdf formats in the second cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner |
| Address | Dhule Municipal Corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri Road, In Front Of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Cement Concrete Road At Snehaprabha Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi, Dhule..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Sane Guruji Colony In Pr.no.1,walvadi,dhule...read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
Construction A Slab Culvert Concrete Road At Mahale Nagar At
 Prabhag..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Bahawalpuri Panchayat Bhawan
 To Samata Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category