Procurement of Disinfectants and Pest Control Chemicals for Public Health Initiatives

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Disinfectants and Pest Control Chemicals for Public Health Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982494Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Disinfectants and Pest Control Chemicals for Public Health Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982494
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982494, is issued by the E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh, specifically through the Urban Development And Environment Department, Office of Ajaigarh, located at 488220 WARD NUMBER 10 BE-HAIND NEW BUS STAND, AJAYGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 4050 units of essential sanitation supplies, encompassing Phenyl (Liquid Disinfectant), Phenolic Powder 5%, Fogging Chemical, and Anti-Larva Liquid. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids from 01-09-2026 at 2:47 PM until the closing date of 18-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to public health and environmental cleanliness initiatives within the state of Madhya Pradesh by providing critical disinfectants and pest control agents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cheb_2026-09-01-14-11-27_00a4d0262d7ef0789209d333002d26ce.pdf
  • Document
    cheb_2026-09-01-14-12-29_da92f004b77bb2716362189513947255.pdf
  • Document
    cheb_2026-09-01-14-13-15_2aea6df6128f2e36692d2983556aa993.pdf
  • Document
    cheb_2026-09-01-14-17-49_67383adc049c5cd75a07dbc85f76b9f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831087.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I Gtps..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Central University Tender

Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More