Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleControl Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the procurement of essential control valve spares for their operations in Kerala. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969589, offers a crucial opportunity to supply vital components for maintaining the efficient functioning of control valves. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 8:23 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for a total of 18 units of various control valve spare parts, including but not limited to, KIT BODY REPAIR VLV CHEMTROLS IGTV3251, VLV SPARE CKDM CHEMTROLS ISTV3202 SRU3, VLV SPARE CSBV56RRT CHEMTROLS ISPV8210, PKG GLAND CB1413963 CHEMTROLS 0IFTV1393, GSKT 4X300 1X600 CHEMTROLS 0IFTV1393, TRIM SET CB14000342 CHEMTROLS IFTV1393, GLAND NUT, STEAM GUIDE BUSH CHEMTROLS, DIAPHRAGM 13IN R CHEMTROLS 0IFTV1393, and KIT SEAL 13INR CHEMTROLS 0IFTV1393. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdoc_2266122_2026-08-27-20-18-47_ef538f355389a234cda33e402fe2436e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815883.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery Control Valve Supply and Procurement..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery Control Valve Supply and Procurement...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More