Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahendragarh , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahendragarh, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the **Department of Higher Education** on behalf of the **Central University of Haryana**, located in Mahendergarh, Haryana. Under the **Ministry of Education**, this procurement aims to acquire a comprehensive range of **laboratory chemicals** and associated supplies. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966806**, encompasses a diverse **Item Category** including plasticware, miscellaneous laboratory items, glassware, stationery, chemicals, and kits. The **Total Quantity** required across these categories is **25895 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 1:11 PM** and will conclude on **17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This **BOQ Title: chemicals for laboratory** signifies a critical need for the university's scientific and research endeavors, and the tender is dated **27-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hshec_word_final_chemical_list__1_2026-08-27-13-00-34_91ef7559b368fa766ad5170d7050b5e0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812704.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayats Tender

Supply of Laboratory Bottles for Gram Panchayat Gawandara, Beed District..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Laboratory Bottle Supply for Animal Vaccine Institute..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayats Tender

Supply of Laboratory Bottles for Gram Panchayat Gawandara, Beed District...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Laboratory Bottle Supply for Animal Vaccine Institute...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More