Panna Tenders

Looking for Panna Madhya Pradesh public & government tenders? Search from over 2+ business opportunities, including e-tender Panna Madhya Pradesh, and Panna Madhya Pradesh government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Panna Madhya Pradesh government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Panna Madhya Pradesh e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsChemical Products

Procurement of Disinfectants and Pest Control Chemicals for Public Health Initiatives

location_on Panna, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982494, is issued by the E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh, specifically through the Urban Development And Environment Department, Office of Ajaigarh, located at 488220 WARD NUMBER 10 BE-HAIND NEW BUS STAND, AJAYGARH, MADHYA PRADESH. The procurement concerns a total quantity of 4050 units

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnvironmental Service
National Institute Of Immunology
Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsEnvironmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited
Supply of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals for GTPS and Bawana Power Plants
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Institute Of Technology
Procurement of Consumables and Chemicals for Temperature Sensor Research
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Central University
Central University of Haryana Laboratory Chemical and Supply Procurement
location_on Mahendragarh, Haryana
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
ServicesConsultancy Services+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction

Detailed Project Report Consultancy for NH One-Time Improvement in Madhya Pradesh

location_on Panna, Madhya Pradesh

This tender, reference number RO/Bhopal/DPR/06/2026-27, is issued by the Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry, for Consultancy Services. The project scope involves the preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for One-Time Improvement (OTI) of specific stretches within Madhya Pradesh. These stretches include Pawai, Kaithi, and Patna-Tamoli on NH-943

read more
Opening Date
25 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil And ConstructionConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Feasibility and DPR Consultancy for NH-146B Nasrullaganj-Budhni 4-Lane Upgradation
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesTransportation and Logistics
National Highways Authority Of India
Himachal Pradesh Ropeway Project Development: Detailed Project Report Consultancy
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesRoad ConstructionCivil And Architectural Services
National Highways Authority Of India
Consultancy for Jevargi-Bellary NH 150A Four-Laning Detailed Project Report in Karnataka
location_on Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Jevargi Bellary NH 150A Four-Laning in Karnataka
location_on Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Consultancy ServicesRoad ConstructionCivil And Architectural Services
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Feasibility Study and DPR for Kathipudi-Ongole NH 216 4/6-Lane Highway Upgrade in Andhra Pradesh
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
The typical e-tender process in Madhya Pradesh involves several steps: Registration on the e-tendering portal, Tender Search, Tender Download, Bid Preparation, Bid Submission, Bid Opening, Bid Evaluation, Award of Contract, Agreement Signing, Project Execution, and Post-Award Activities. This process ensures transparency, efficiency, and fair competition. For more details, refer to the official e-tendering portal of Madhya Pradesh.
Basically, it takes 90-120 days, but can vary by department and project.