Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970549Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970549
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the National Institute of Immunology (NII), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and the Ministry of Science and Technology, invites qualified suppliers to bid on the provision of essential **Pest Control Items**. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7970549, is open from August 28, 2026, 11:57 AM, and closes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply of a total quantity of eighty (80) units across five distinct categories: Pest Control Items A, Pest Control Items B, Pest Control Items C, Pest Control Items D, and Pest Control Items E. Bids are to be submitted to the NII's office located at Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, JNU Campus, New Delhi – 110067. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers specializing in pest management solutions seeking to partner with a leading scientific research institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pest_control_specs_2026-08-28-11-42-18_5eeff32b2dfb2e5585c51a3001d87567.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817059.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ai Engineering Services Limited Tender

Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More