Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934951Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTwo-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934951
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934951, is issued by Ai Engineering Services Limited, operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The opportunity seeks a comprehensive **Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract for a duration of 2 Years, specifically covering Rodent and Pest Control services**. The tendering period commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:44 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Ai Engineering Services Limited, located at 695007 AI Engineering Services Limited MRO, OPP KSEB CHACKAI, Thiruvananthapuram (TRV), Kerala, Pin Code 695007, invites qualified and experienced service providers to submit their bids for the provision of these essential maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Kolkata Revenue Department Rodent Control Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy Research..read more

Karnal , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Pest and Rodent Control Services Maintenance Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Kolkata Revenue Department Rodent Control Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy...read more

Karnal , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Pest and Rodent Control Services Maintenance Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More