Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy Research Institute

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Integrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy Research Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIntegrated Rodent Control and Pest Management Services for National Dairy Research Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical Pest and Animal Control Service – Maintenance Contract, specifically addressing daily, weekly, and monthly rodent control needs for the National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI) in Karnal, North. Issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), and falling under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, this procurement is vital for maintaining a disease-free and productive environment at the institute. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877372, opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:37 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested and qualified service providers are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the ongoing effectiveness of rodent control measures at NDRI Karnal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Kolkata Revenue Department Rodent Control Maintenance Services Contract..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Pest and Rodent Control Services Maintenance Contract..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of Corporate..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs Tender

Kolkata Revenue Department Rodent Control Maintenance Services Contract...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Integrated Pest and Rodent Control Services Maintenance Contract...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Corporate Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More