Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of Corporate Affairs Chennai

Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of Corporate Affairs Chennai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973903Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Ministry of Corporate Affairs Chennai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973903
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973903, is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, specifically for their office located at Corporate Bhawan, 3rd Floor, No-29 Rajaji Salai, Chennai, PIN 600001. The procurement pertains to comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Services, with a focus on maintenance contracts of varying durations. Specifically, the services required include a 3-month contract for general disinfestation, a 1-month contract for general pest and insect control, a 1-month contract for rodent control, and a 12-month contract for termite control, encompassing both spot and drilling treatments. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on August 31, 2026, at 11:11 AM, with the bid closing on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a government entity on essential facility maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820950.pdf
  • Document
    Scopework_8d0da752-26bb-4a40-ac051787989728090_Ncltgem.pdf
  • Document
    Scopework_e8b6c10f-b0e5-42f0-bf6d1787989715379_Ncltgem.pdf
  • Document
    Scopework_f678cf21-f2b7-47f3-87981787989703376_Ncltgem.pdf
  • Document
    1787989534.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for National Institute of Oceanography..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity Regulatory..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Integrated Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Maintenance Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance for National Institute of...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Tender

Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More