| Tender Title | Supply of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals for GTPS and Bawana Power Plants | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_291700_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014230/COM/MM-V/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-22 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gtps Pps-1 And Pps-iii , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-22 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-22 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-22 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Cw Treatment Chemicals For Use At Pps I Gtps And Pps Iii Bawana Plants
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000014230/COM/MM-V/26-27, is issued by IPGCL-PPCL for the Procurement of CW Treatment Chemicals required for use at the PPS I GTPS and PPS III Bawana plants. The issuing authority is DGM C and M-IV, located at C AND M OFFICE PRAGATI POWER STATION I 220 KV SUBSTATION BUILDING FIRST FLOOR I P ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI 110002. This is a limited tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply. The bid submission period commences on May 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Crucially, the bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the C and M department Pragati Power Station-I. All interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which will be available from May 22, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,900 is required, payable to PPCL in NEW DELHI, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (Price Bid in BOQ). The tender value is not specified, and the work is for a period of 365 days with a bid validity of 90 days. Detailed specifications, instructions to bidders, and other requisite documents are available for download as per the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm C And M-iv |
| Address | C And M Office Pragati Power Station I 220 Kv Substation Building First Floor I P Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring,..read more
Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis At..read more
726/p-1/empw-13296 Dtd. 17.04.2026 Running And Maintenance Of 3 No. Sewerage Treatment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category