| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Three Sewerage Treatment Plants in Rupnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_166492_1 | Tender Reference Number | 726/P-1/EMPW-13296 dtd. 17.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-20 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7348 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 726/p-1/empw-13296 Dtd. 17.04.2026 Running And Maintenance Of 3 No. Sewerage Treatment Plants At Power Colony And Nuhon Colony, Ggsstp, And Rupnagar.
This tender, reference number 726/P-1/EMPW-13296 dated 17.04.2026, is issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the Dy. CE/HQ GGSSTP Roopnagar. It seeks bids for the "Running and Maintenance of 3 No. Sewerage Treatment Plants at Power Colony and Nuhon Colony, GGSSTP, and Rupnagar." This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with a contract form of Tender cum Auction. The work duration is specified as 365 days. The tender documents will be available for download from April 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from April 20, 2026, at 05:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,23,360, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹7,348, comprising a processing fee of ₹6,168 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Dy. CE/HQ GGSSTP Roopnagar. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (EMD/exemption proof), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/Price bid. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT, DNIT, BOQ, and GST Rate Proforma, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar |
| Address | Dy. Ce/hq Ggsstp Roopnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 17 Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category