Operation and Maintenance of 500 KLD Sewerage Treatment Plant in Coimbatore

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of 500 KLD Sewerage Treatment Plant in Coimbatore
Tender ID2026_BSF_924151_1Tender Reference Number14/EE(E)/Ftr OD/BGLR/BSF/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.90 L Tender Location136 Bn Bsf Coimbatore Tamilnadu , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of 500 KLD Sewerage Treatment Plant in Coimbatore
  • Tender ID2026_BSF_924151_1
  • Tender Reference Number14/EE(E)/Ftr OD/BGLR/BSF/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.90 L
  • Tender Location136 Bn Bsf Coimbatore Tamilnadu,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,793
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At Klp Coimbatore Of 136 Bn Bsf Under Shq Bsf Bhopal.

This tender is issued by the DG, BSF, MHA, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Maintenance and operation of a 500 KLD capacity sewerage treatment plant at KLP Coimbatore of 136 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Bhopal." This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹10,89,631 and an EMD of ₹21,793, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is "Percentage" and the work duration is specified as 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at SHQ BSF Bhopal. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (elect)
AddressFtr Hq (spl Ops) Bsf Odisha At Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

V. O. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More