Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Operation and Maintenance
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983041Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Operation and Maintenance Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance for NMDC Steel Limited Township
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983041
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Operation and Maintenance Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,47,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983041, is being issued by Nmdc Steel Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Steel. The opportunity involves the critical Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plants, specifically catering to capacities of 100 KLD, 1000 KLD, and two units of 200 KLD, located within the township of Nmdc Steel Limited at Nmdc Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh 494001. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:40 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹247,500.0 is required for participation in this tender. This tender represents a significant opportunity to provide essential environmental services for the Nmdc Steel Limited township, ensuring efficient and compliant operation of vital water treatment infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services in Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More