| Tender Title | Turnkey Effluent Treatment Plant Supply and Commissioning for Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Fruit and Vegetable Processing Plants | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PAIC_172696_1 | Tender Reference Number | PAGREXCO/Effluent Treatment Plant at Abohar and Hoshiarpur/28.07.2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur And Abohar, Punjab. , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis At Pagrexco Fruit And Vegetables Processing Plants At Village Alamgarh, Abohar And Village Jahan Khelan, Hoshiarpur, Punjab.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PAGREXCO/Effluent Treatment Plant at Abohar and Hoshiarpur/28.07.2026 and Tender ID 2026_PAIC_172696_1, is issued by the Punjab Agro Industries Corporation for the supply and commissioning of an Effluent Treatment Plant on a turnkey basis. The project will be executed at the PAGREXCO fruit and vegetables processing plants located in Village Alamgarh, Abohar, and Village Jahan Khelan, Hoshiarpur, Punjab. This is an open tender falling under the "Goods" category, specifically for "Machinery and Machining Tools." Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PAGREXCO Head Office in Chandigarh. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,00,000, and the tender fee is ₹20,000 with a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹21,000. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the Detail Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT) and BOQ for comprehensive information regarding technical specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Pagrexco Head Office, Plot No. 2a, Sector 28a, Madhya, Marg, Chandigarh. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit At Fruit And Vegetable Market..read more
Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category