| Tender Title | Comprehensive Effluent Treatment Plant Maintenance Services for ONGC Sivasagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948758 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sibsagar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender submission is for the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), specifically from their Central Workshop in Sivasagar, Assam. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7948758, pertains to a critical requirement for the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of their existing Effluent Treatment Plant. This service offering falls under the "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Services" category, signifying its specialized nature. The tender is open for applications from August 28, 2026, at 4:55 PM, with a firm closing date of September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000.00 is required to accompany all bids. This initiative is overseen by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, reflecting its strategic importance within the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and Environment..read more
Online Effluent Monitoring System Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Annual Maintenance for..read more
Effluent Treatment Plant Revamping at BPCL Vijayawada LPG Plant..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category