Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit Installation for Fruit & Vegetable Market, Aglar Shopian

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 73.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit Installation for Fruit & Vegetable Market, Aglar Shopian
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322569_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 12 of RandB/MDSK /2026-27, Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 73.82 L Tender LocationAglar Shopian , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanized Windrow Composting Unit Installation for Fruit & Vegetable Market, Aglar Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322569_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 12 of RandB/MDSK /2026-27, Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 73.82 L
  • Tender LocationAglar Shopian,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,47,640
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit At Fruit And Vegetable Market Aglar Shopian. (design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 05 Ton Per Day Capacity Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit At Fruit And Vegetable Market Aglar

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of Jammu and Kashmir, invites sealed bids for the Construction of a Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit at the Fruit and Vegetable Market, Aglar Shopian. The scope of work encompasses the complete Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 05 Ton Per Day Capacity Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit. The total estimated tender value is ₹73,82,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,47,640, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,600 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Fee, CDR, GST documents, and other specified pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is an open tender, with bidding commencing on August 27, 2026, at 04:15 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 75 days of award. This is a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to sustainable waste management infrastructure in the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer R And B Mech Div South
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer R And B Mech Div Sout
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Restoration Shopian To Aglar Road ,package No.jk10-159..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Tile Lane Nho Abid Hussain Dar And Others At Aglar..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning. Sweeping Within The Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi And Smc Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Pulse Control Unit Installation and Functional Checks Services..read more

Balangir , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Restoration Shopian To Aglar Road ,package No.jk10-159...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Tile Lane Nho Abid Hussain Dar And Others At...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning. Sweeping Within The Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi And Smc...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Pulse Control Unit Installation and Functional Checks Services...read more

Balangir , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More