| Tender Title | Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Water Recycling and Effluent Treatment Plants at PRYJ Coaching Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NCR-M-PRYJ-WRP-05-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-MECHANICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM office, Nawab Yousuf Road, ALLAHABAD, concerns the comprehensive maintenance and operation of a Water Recycling Plant and Effluent Treatment Plant (ETP) at the PRYJ Coaching Depot. The contract is for a duration of three years. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, and is identified by Tender Reference Number NCR-M-PRYJ-WRP-05-26. The tender documents will be available for download from 20-Aug-2026 at 04:45 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within this same timeframe. The bid opening will occur on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required. For complete and detailed information regarding the scope of work, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-mechanical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Nawab Yousuf Road Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 105 KLD Sewage Treatment and Water Recycling..read more
Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences Effluent Treatment Plant Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category