| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of 105 KLD Sewage Treatment and Water Recycling Plant at Indore Railway Coaching Depot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964431 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by **Western Railway**, under the **Indian Railways** umbrella, for the **Operation and Maintenance of an Effluent Sewage Treatment Plant** at the Coaching Depot in Indore, Ratlam Division. The comprehensive maintenance includes the operation of a **Water Recycling Plant with a capacity of 105 KLD**. The contract duration will be **03 years**. The bid will commence on **26-08-2026 at 4:55 PM** and conclude on **24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The EMD amount required is **70,590**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7964431**, is a crucial undertaking by the Ministry of Railways to ensure efficient and sustainable water management within railway infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of 500 Kld Capacity Sewerage Treatment Plant At..read more
Installation And Commissioning Of Modular Type Sewage Treatment Plant Stp Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category